Cuttermen Lost Cuttermen
PDF Print E-mail

Lost Cuttermen Memorial

These Cuttermen of the U.S. Coast Guard, Revenue Marine, Revenue Cutter Service, and Lighthouse Service were lost in the performance of their duties since 1917.  Before 1917, the Coast Guard only recorded the name of the ship that was lost, not the names of the crewmembers aboard.

 

Name Rate Date of Death Cutter
D. Fulcher OS 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
G. V. Jarvis S1 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
J. A. Dugger Boy 1st 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
M. L. Austin OS 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
M. L. Kambarn QM 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
R. E. Simmons OS 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
R. J. Grady MAA 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
R. L. Garrish OS 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
Ross Harris GM 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
T. L. Midgett OS 3-Mar-1917 USCGC YAMACRAW
James H. Cook Carpenter 1st 16-May-1917 USCGC MACKINAC
John A. Johansson Acting WT 16-Jun-1917 USCGC MCCULLOUGH
Thomas C. Clifford Wardroom Steward 5-Aug-1917 USCGC WISSAHICKON
Almon Wixon SN 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
Arthur C. Joy SN 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
E. H. Phillips SN 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
Frank Johnson Machinist 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
Henry F. Joy Mate 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
William Rose Cook 5-Feb-1918 Lightship LV-6
Albert H. Hahn COX 22-May-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Andrew Zuleger AMAA 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
Carl S. Newburry COX 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
James J. Nevins GM2 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
Martin M. Oversen WT 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
Merton Stellenwarf COX 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
P. L. Marville (US Navy) GM2 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
R. H. Tingard WT 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
Russel Elam Cook 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
William H. Best WT 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
William H. Prime S1 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
William L. Boyce Asst Mach 16-Sep-1918 USS SENECA
William Weech Steward 16-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Albert C. Emerson 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Alexander L. Saldarini Acting QM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Alfonso J Busho S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Algy K. Bevins WT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Anders Poulsen AMAA 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Angus N. MacLean F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Archibald H. Scally 1LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Arthur J. Deasy QM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Arthur L. Bevins F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Arthur R. Campell S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Arthur T. Harris COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Ben Nelson WT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Benjamin N. Daniels MM1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Bert H. Lane Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Carl I Johnson OS 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles Dechrit S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles E. Galvin AMAA 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles E. Greenwald 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles H. Klingelhoefer Carpenter 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles H. Thompson Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles Satterlee CAPT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Charles W. Parkin Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Clarence M. Faust OS 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Clement M. Lawerence Acting QM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Earle C. Bell AMAA 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Edward F. Dorgan S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Edward F. Shanahan Acting Bayman 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Edward Kelly Oiler 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Eston D. Legree Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Felix G. Poppell S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frances L. Wilkes S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Francis R. Scott F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frank C. Garrett WT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frank H. Quigley Carpenter 2nd 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frank J. Taylor EM1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frank W. Creamer S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Fred W. Wyman Acting WT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Frederick Mansfield F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
George H. Griffiths AE2 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Gerassemos Mehalatos Oiler 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Gilbert J. Doyle S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Hans Hansen QM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Hans I. Johanson MM1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Harold B. Irsh Coal Heaver 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Harold Haughland S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Harold Myers Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Harold Tonneson COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Herman Carmichael 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Herrick L. Evans 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Homer B.Sumner S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Hubert Holstein EM3 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Irving A. Slicklen Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Jacob D. Nix Writer 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
James A. Frost 3LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
James C. Wilkie Steerage Cook 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
James J. Adams CS 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
James M, Earp 2LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
James M. Fleury SN 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Jimmie Ross Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John Bouzekis S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John C. Kosinski COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John E. Talley F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John F. Healy S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John F. McGourty 2LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John F. Miller COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John R. Richards S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John Smith COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John T. Carr 1LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Johnnie Britton OS 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Joseph Cygan MAA 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Joseph Lieb S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Jules G. Darnou GM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Julius M. Vallon F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Justin P. Wiley Acting Wheelman 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Leonard R. Bozeman S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Louis A. Thomas S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Louis F. Vaughan Acting YN 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Ludvig A. Larsen MAA 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Maurice J. Hutton Cook 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Michael Sarkin S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Norman W. Finch SN 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Norman Walpole Acting QM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Otto G. Harrison F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Paul B. Schwegler S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Paul O. Webb Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Percy Mansfield Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Perry Roberts Cook 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Peter Fonceca 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Richard E. Cordova S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Robert L. Agee FN 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Robert Norwood Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Robert. G. Robertson Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Roy A. Bouthwell 2LT 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Roy W. Burns F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Shelby W. Layman S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Stanley S. Cooke COX 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Walter R. Connell 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Wamboldt Sumner Writer 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Wesley J. Nobles Boy 1st 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
Wilhelm Knudsen AM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William B. Clements AE1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William F. Deering F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William F. Newell EM3 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William H. Reynolds S1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William Hickey BM 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William Holland 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William J. Williams F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William L. Felton OS 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William P. Hastings F1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
William R. Bozeman AM1 26-Sep-1918 USCGC TAMPA
John Palmetti FN 17-May-1920 USCGC PEQUOT
Michael Davis WtStd 25-Jul-1920 USCGC EARP
Erick Lamonth WtStd 29-Aug-1920 USCGC MACKINAC
James Lewis MAtt1 8-Sep-1920 USCGC UNALAGA
Lou Chong WtStd 26-Feb-1921 USCGC UNALAGA
Thomas Hargreaves S2 29-Mar-1922 USCGC PEQUOT
Jens H Jarlsen S1 10-Nov-1922 USCGC TAMAROA
Thomas James F3 10-Jun-1924 USCGC YOCONA
Edwin W. Lott WT1 1-Dec-1924 USCGC HUDSON
Charles Lundgren BOSN 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
Henry L. Kingsbury Pay Clerk 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
Herbert K.Wilson OffSt1 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
Hugh McMurdo CY 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
Ira J. Brackett COX 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
John H. Stivers S2 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
John L. Saltysack S1 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
John R. Shea CBM 16-Nov-1925 USCGC MORRILL
William H. LeFurgey F3 21-Feb-1926 USCGC CASSIN
Thomas C Kelsalle Machinist 3-Mar-1926 USCGC SEMINOLE
Harry C. Boulden F1 6-May-1926 USCGC DAVIS
Joh F. Cronin GM1 4-Jun-1926 USCGC MONOGHAN
Edward Orkney MoMM1 16-Jul-1926 USCGC PERRY
Oluf Hansen CMM 18-Dec-1926 USCGC LINCOLN
Pedro S. C. Quirega SC3 18-Dec-1926 USCGC LINCOLN
Thor A. Erlingson BOSN 18-Dec-1926 USCGC LINCOLN
William C. Hunicutt MM2 18-Dec-1926 USCGC LINCOLN
William H. Alaton Jr. COX 18-Dec-1926 USCGC LINCOLN
John E. Stall COX 9-Apr-1927 USCGC DAVIS
Eugene W. Pierce BM2 1-May-1927 USCGC TALLAPOOSA
Artom Struckov CWT 26-May-1927 USCGC PAULDING
Dennis S. Snell F1 24-Jun-1927 USCGC PAULDING
Joseph A Zaretoski F1 8-May-1928 USCGC CASSIN
Louis Belanger BM1 29-Sep-1929 USCGC GRESHAM
Earnest Compart COX 31-May-1930 USCGC TAMAROA
Roman Jasalim Steward 5-Feb-1931 USCGC CUMMINGS
Loren M Hall RM3 27-Mar-1931 USCGC SNOHOMISH
Albert G. Zuyl CMM 4-May-1931 USCGC SAUKEE
James C. Reilly F3 13-Apr-1932 USCGC MANHATTAN
Edward M Derda S1 30-Jun-1932 USCGC CHULAHORNA
Alfredo Monteiro Cook 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
Ernest B. George SN 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
Isaac Pina Cook 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
John M. Fortes SN 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
Justin F. Richmond Oiler 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
Matthew S. Rodriques SN 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
William W. Perry Chief Eng 15-May-1934 LIGHTSHIP #117
John B. Mullen Jr. S1 5-Aug-1934 USCGC MENDOTA
James F. Axel CBM 9-Dec-1936 USCGC ESCANABA
John H. R. Hansen CBM 17-Dec-1937 USCGC MOJAVE
Stanley M Smith CMM 19-Mar-1938 USCGC TIGER
Frederick T Lilja Machinist 21-Sep-1938 USS GEN GREENE
Hayward T. Webster MoMM1 21-Sep-1938 USS GEN GREENE
John A Steadman RM3 21-Sep-1938 USS GEN GREENE
William L Braundi AS 18-Dec-1938 USCGC MOHAWK
Everett J Custer Jr. S1 25-Jul-1939 USCGC CHELAN
Joseph E. Waters CMM 7-Oct-1939 USCGC ITASCA
Thomas A Croney CMM 14-Feb-1940 USCGC UNALGA
William B Swan CRM 26-May-1940 USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN
Karl O Leavestrom CQM 2-Sep-1940 USCGC NORTHLAND
Cletus B. Stewart BOSN 18-Jul-1941 USS JOSEPH T DICKMAN
Morris Drury AS 28-Jan-1942 USCGC ALDER
Bruce E Davis MM1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Cecil L Covington Y3 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Charles H Fletcher S1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Clarence J Little F1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Clifford A Lindsay F1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Elwood F Musselwhite AS 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Ennis L Roberts MM2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
George H. Reynolds CMM 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
George J Holl Jr SM3 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Herbert W Yates MM2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
James B. McGrane WT2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
James E. Costigan WT1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
John Capporelli S1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
John E McKinney F3 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Joseph Emanuelli AS 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Joseph Kment F3 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Julian C. Booth F3 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Livingston W. Brooks WT2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Ludwig V. T. Sieck CMM 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Michael T Vas MM2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Nicholas T. Holubec AS 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Nick Sabelli MM1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Otto Liebra CMM 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Robert B Learner S2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Wagda, Teddy S1 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Walter P Zajac MM2 29-Jan-1942 USCGC ALEXANDER HAMILITON
Daniel N. Turner Jr. S1 30-Jan-1942 USCGC WAKEFIELD
John Goose S1 30-Jan-1942 USCGC WAKEFIELD
Paul R. Coonce MM2 30-Jan-1942 USCGC WAKEFIELD
Wilfred A. Coady F1 30-Jan-1942 USCGC WAKEFIELD
Teddy Wadga AS 3-Feb-1942 USCGC HAMILTON
Joe Padilla F1 15-Feb-1942 USCGC WAKEFIELD
Cecil D. Miller RM2 24-Jun-1942 USS PERSEUS
Frank Ilziak MM2 30-Aug-1942 USS COLHOUN
Francisco Silado Steward 4-Sep-1942 USS WAKEFIELD
Linwood E. Townsend BM1 5-Sep-1942 USS LITTLE
Lucian P. Thompson MM1 5-Sep-1942 USS LITTLE
Roy K. Epperson Jr. S1 5-Sep-1942 USS GREGORY
Walton Gillikin BM2 5-Sep-1942 USS GREGORY
William S. Olsen MM1 5-Sep-1942 USS LITTLE
Albert A. Kelsch BM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Albert J. Altman Y3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Alexander J. Siedlecki QM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Allan B. Smillie GM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Allen B. Walker RM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Alvin B. Burden QM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Aniello Restaino F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Anthony Ruggeri S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Arhie V. Nordyke CCStd 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
August G. Maniscalco F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Braulio M. Velasco F3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
C. R. Hunter ENS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
C.E. Toft LCDR 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Carl S. Mason CBM 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Carlos A. Lopez RM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Carroll A. DeSilver F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Cevil S. Canfield CMM 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Charles E. Cranshaw MAtt3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Charles H. Hill CMM 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Charlie S. Grimes MAtt3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Christopher C. Bustard MM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Clarence Kinkson AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Clifford R. Kimber AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Clifton R. Allen MAtt3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Delma R. Williamson MM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Donald J. Anderson S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Donald R. Peterson RM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Earle F. Hawkridge S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Edmund F. Power S2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Edward F. Stoda CWT 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Edward S. Mayer QM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Erman R. Farr SOM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Francis I. Towne AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Francis J. Humes AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Francis W. Ohlsen S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Frank L. Stefendel EM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Frank Martindale Y1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Frederick E. Perry F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Gebbert F. Medeiros F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
George A. Stanley S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
George Domanich F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
George Greer MAtt3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
George L. Astley COX 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
George P. Van Alstyne S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Gerald J. Sarrasin F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Grank L. Reinherz SK2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Grover J. Mount S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Harold A. Murray S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Harold C. Silsbie Jr. F3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Harold R. Wolever Jr. F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Harold T. Syverston CCStd 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Henry B. Clark Jr. F3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Henry J. Luthye MM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Herman A. Bryan AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Irvin P. Gray MM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Irving L. Bruckner WT2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Israel W. Davis AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Ivan E. Martin SOM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
J. C. Stehle LTJG 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
J. V. Aieta ENS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
James E. Robinson F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
James J. P. Trahan S2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John G. Egan F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John H. Ether Jr. S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John J. Butler F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John V. Downey SC3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John W. Clark COX 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John W. McDonald PhM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John W. Weyman Jr. F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
John Wahab Jr. MAtt2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Joseph E. Turanski S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Joseph Stanley CGM 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Kenneth M. Lien RM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Leon Morgenstern RM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Leuign W. Osier CMM 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Martin T. Hvizdock SC2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Maurice L. Dauphin AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Max H. Posnansky S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Murray F. Weiner SOM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Norman R. Dexter S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
P.M. Bauersfeld ENS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Paul A. Needs F3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Paul H. Hyres CM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Peter Vinesky WT1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
R. J. Clark LT 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Ralph C. White AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Ralph E. Ward S2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert C. Bradberry COX 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert E. Jones MAtt1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert F. Mullen CM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert F. Shearer SC2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert Gavey AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Robert V. Paine S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Ronald T. Graham S2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Roy E. L. Peterson F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Roy Hartman S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
S. L. Fuld ENS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Samuel J. Nalbone F2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Samuel T. Parker Y2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Stanley E. Pawlusiak COX 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Stephen E. Trimboli S2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Steve R. Vrabel BM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
T. M. Sullivan ENS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Tadeus Kowalski WT2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Thomas J. Halligan AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Vessie F. Eggers F3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Victor L. Williamson RM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Vincent Tuccillo F1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
W. R. Spooner LTJG 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Walter M. Floyd BM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Walter Profit Jr. GM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Walton B. Vail QM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Warren H. Morely EM1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
William D. Webster MM2 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
William J. Latta AS 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
William L. Robinson S1 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Williams J. Reynolds RM3 9-Sep-1942 USS MUSKEGET
Douglas A. Munro SM1 27-Sep-1942 USS MC CAWLEY
Edward T. Bethea S2 14-Oct-1942 SS CARIBOU
Edward TG. Schultz MM1 14-Oct-1942 SS CARIBOU
Joseph M. Burns CMM 14-Oct-1942 SS CARIBOU
Harmon G. Cochran AS 17-Oct-1942 USS SAMUEL CHASE
Donald LaRue S1 8-Nov-1942 USS JOSEPH T. DICKMAN
Joseph A. Kosakowski F1 8-Nov-1942 USS CHARLES CARROLL
Anthony E. Sacco S2 12-Dec-1942 USS JOSEPH T. DICKMAN
Allen G. Neil COX 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Carl M. Eaton CBM 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Charles C. Williams RM2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Charles E. Yarnell GM3 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Charles F. Jensen RM2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Chester Benash SC2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Clarence Cattel S2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Harry Baram S1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Kenneth A. Sargent S2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Kenneth Lawson MM1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Lloyd E. Hinch MM1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Louis A. Richards CQM 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Melvin E. Shewbridge MM1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Nelson A. Waters MM1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Norman White MAtt2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Ray E. Mattson RM1 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Robert E. Repucci Y2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Tauno Hill S2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Thomas S. LaFarge LTJG 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Warren H. Fuchs S2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
William E. Pardoe QM3 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
William J. Herring S2 17-Dec-1942 USS NATSEK
Edwin M. Smith CY 29-Dec-1942 USS DICKENSON
Edwin G. Gammon S1 6-Feb-1943 USS NORTH STAR
Ludwig Jinkuly CGM 11-Feb-1943 USS ANGO
James P. Mechan BM2 27-Mar-1943 CG-85006
John P. Panzyach S1 27-Mar-1943 CG-85006
Robert W. August S1 27-Mar-1943 CG-85006
William Morris CMM 27-Mar-1943 CG-85006
Merrill W. Hoover S2 10-Apr-1943 CG-72010
Julius T. Patnella RM3 17-Apr-1943 USCGC SPENCER
Alfred E. Clark MM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Angelo F. Lobosco Jr. S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Arthur F. Neale RM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Arthur L. Hawk S2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Axel V. W. Widman RdM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Barton McCarthy GM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Bronislaw Nowakowski S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Carl U. Peterson LCDR 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Charles R. Foster RM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Charles R. Mickle CWT 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clarence A. Farrar CMM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clarence E. Christenson BM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Claud A. Salter CBM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clayton R. Smith S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clifford B. Skarin Y2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clyde B. York MM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Clyde Layton CBM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Daniel C. Cameron ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Dean M. Welsh CM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Donald E Ferris WT2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Dwight E. Swander RM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Earl J. Tyrus MAtt2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Edward J. Kucia WT2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Edward V. T. Westmore Jr. F2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Eugene Chapleau Seal 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Eugene Gadek RM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Floyd R. Johns S2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Forrest O. Rednour SC2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Frank E. Sickles Jr. S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Frank Van Hooper EM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
George Aridas Seal 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
George J. Czelusniak Seal 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
George W. Gmeiner S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
George W. Larson CBM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Herman R. Clark SOM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Hugh Palser QM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Jame F. Davis C. Y. 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
James F. Card F2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
James J. Rice SK2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
James Sullivan LTJG 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Jesse C. Treadwell LTJG 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
John Alston RM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
John B. Meyers SC2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
John Cilo Jr. MM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
John D. Cameron Jr. ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
John N. C. Hunt LT 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Joseph C. Sommers S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Joseph W. Lucas SC1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Jospeh P. Kenny S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Kenneth A. Kletzien SOM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Kenneth E. Sattler RM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Layton R. Counselor CMM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Leo L. Teschendorf CMM 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Leo R. Peterson COX 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Leonard Delsart RM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Loroy J. A. Graham SOM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Lyle T. Chapman Seal 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Lylod J. Gatos F1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Malcolm E Mohler WT2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Max A. Bonham MM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Melvin G. Biggs S2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Norman M. D. Bauer WT2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Oren E. Brown SOM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Patrick C. Rowland RdM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Paul C. Dodgen QM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Pedro A. Estocapio Steward 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Phillip Jarousky WT1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Quirin Hostak Q S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Ralph Ashford SM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Ralph F. Lietz S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Ralph McGowan S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Ray H. Buddenhagen MM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Raymond J. Bykowski COX 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Richard A. Arrighi ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Robert E. McGerhearty ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Robert G. McCready SM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Robert H. Prause Jr LT 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Robert H. Rowland SOM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Roy Nilsen S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Sam Chudacoff YN3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Samuel Williams Jr. MAtt1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Sidney A. More SOM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Stanlely J. Kurcz RM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Ted S. Bukes RM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Theodore T. Menkol GM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Thomas B. Somes QM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Thomas F. Burns SM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Thomas M. Tillett MAtt2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Valentino N. Paolella S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Victor J. Londo Jr. UT1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Victor N. Salm CM3 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Victor Yurik F2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Walter F. O'Leary S1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Warren T. Deyampert Steward 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
William Baths Y2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
William C. Garcia ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
William C. Tierney PM2 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
William H. Corey GM1 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
William P. Thoman LTJG 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Woodrow W. Wilkins ENS 13-Jun-1943 USCGC ESCANABA
Joseph W. Manketta AS 26-Jun-1943 USCGC MENEMSHA
George O. Hendriz CMM 27-Jun-1943 USS MINTAKA
Walter T. Proger S2 10-Jul-1943 USS JOSEPH T. DICKMAN
John C. Scheusman S1 9-Sep-1943 LCI - 319
Donald A. Sexton S1 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Frederick Rieckert Y2 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Gerald G. Hammond WT1 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Giovanni Pofi EM3 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Harry F. Wells ENS 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Robert W. Miller ENS 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Roy Anderson F1 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Sheldon T. Bubeck COX 25-Sep-1943 USS LST - 167
Jack Peters S1 10-Oct-1943 USS LST-205
Martin P. Banonich F2 15-Oct-1943 USS SERPENS
Le Roy V. Mohn CMM 21-Oct-1943 USS MINTAKA
Stanely G. Walburg S1 7-Nov-1943 USS HUNTER LIGGETT
Frederick A. Schwartz SM2 16-Nov-1943 USS LST-25
John A. Denney S1 7-Dec-1943 USS ABSD - 1
Joseph Gerczak SM3 26-Dec-1943 USS LST-66
Kenneth A Krafft S1 5-Jan-1944 YP 251
James A. Struder AS 4-Feb-1944 USCGC SPENCER
William C. Witt S2 5-Feb-1944 USS LOWE
Alber E. Hoppe F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Albert P. Maschetti S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Almo E Musetti S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Augustus S. Kerr CPhM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
B. P. Cone LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Bartolo Diluvio F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Basillo Anchales St2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Benjamin Kinnard CRM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Bennie R. Porter S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Bob C. Klein S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Bradner J. Moore Jr. CMoMM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
C. W. Valaer ENS 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Charles A. Nicholas S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Charles F. Bradley GM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Charles K Miles MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Charles M. Fitzgerald S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Clarence H. Follman F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Claude J.Hoffman LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Clyde A. Boblitt EM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Clyde E. Ballenger BM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Dale L. Vance S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Daniel F. Culkin S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Daniel J. Hayes SM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
David C. Biotti F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Donald M. Rowell GM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Earl J. J. Jaskowiak S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Eddie B. Samson St1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Eddie M. Stevens S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edward A. Heike S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edward A. Savage MoMM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edward Ingraham S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edwin D. Snook SM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edwin Lozon BM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Edwin W. Frazier S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Eldridge H. Cooper S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Elmer S. Simon S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Elwood E. Rotruck S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Eobert W. Eick MM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Ernest M. Larson Jr. S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Eugene W. Mathews EM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Everett V. Miller S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Forret D. Ridenour S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Francis F. Winter Y2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Francis P. Currey SM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Frank A. Carbon SK1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Frank C. Kurpiel S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Frank W. Hunt Sk2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Frank Wassilak Jr. COX 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Gabriel DeVeber Wright COX 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Gayhard B. LaRoche QM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
George Ayrault LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
George L. Elliott g SC2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
George Simpson StM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Gerald W. Claus S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Gilbert AS. Bordovsky WT2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Glenn D. Geasman SoMM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Grank Garside LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Hans A. C. Hake SC2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Harold F. Cottreall S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Harold H. Haun RDM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Harold S. Duhamel LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Harry R. Flinn S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Harry W. Ott EM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Henry J. Corp BM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Howard J. Marcoullier GM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Howard L. Culter TM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Howard R. Sitgreaves F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Huey L. Bracknell MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Hugh J. Moran S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Irving Lieser RdM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Jack J. Powley MM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Jacob Talsma F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
James A. Busey F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
James A. Stobart S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
James D. Lowrie RM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
James P. White S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Jerome Antior F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John A. Strous QM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John C. Austgen S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John D. Bell S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John D. Guenther GM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John Danielski MoMM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John F. Harrison CM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John F. Hefferson S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John Ferencik S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John G. Robinette GM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John H. Wassmer S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John Hanzarak S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John J. Kaczynski GM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John J. Reitsema MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John Ohar S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John Pawlen S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John S. Miecznikowski MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John W. O'Grady S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
John W. Perkins S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Joseph B. Eastman MM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Joseph E. Balczon S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Joseph H. Savoy PhM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Joseph J. Croteau S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Joseph P. Billet EM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Jospeh Ellis Jr. S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Jospeh L. Roberts GM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Kenneth B. Nelson LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Kenneth C. Phillips CDR 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Kenneth J. Johnson F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
KingsleyJ. LaReau CBM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Laon E. Vurrence S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lawence T. Deaton S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lecil K. Molder S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lee W. Davis F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Leo E. Donohue COX 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Leon E. Sweeney S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Leonard Peterson S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lester A. Wahl MoMM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lester Brayton SoMM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lindsay F. Croswell RM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Loris W. Giroux CMoMM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Louis McFerrin Groan CMoMM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Lyle I. Stepanek S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Marchall F. Snook CGM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Medceslaus S. Juskiewicz CRM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Michael J. Coviello RM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Orvill E. Martensen TM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Ozzie L. Greene S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Paul Timocko S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Paul W. Wigger MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Ray L. Wells S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Raymond E. Sullivan MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Raymond J. Farnsley S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Rene Vallet SC2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Richard L. Cantine S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Richard L. Graham CQM 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Richard. P. Storts S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert E. Jones RM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert F. Crandall S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert J. Bolton S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert Kratochvil S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert T. Covington Jr MoMM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robert W. Gilder MM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Robet J. Wescott LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Samuel C. Logue ENS 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Seymour Bressler S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Sherman F. Woodin F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Shirley J. Brown S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Stephen H. Hamilton S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Thoeodore Larson EM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Vance E. Ryan S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Victor C. Pelletier S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Vincent E. Astyz MM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Virgil L. Suttong F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Walter L. Ward RM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Walter Pruss MM1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
Willard L. Starrett S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William A. Gee RM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William A. Mullinax NM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William C. Knox F1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William E. Spencer LTJG 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William F. Becker QM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William H. Bissett S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William H. Clark Jr. MoMM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William H. Neff Jr. F2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William J. Davey S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William J. Schmalfuss TM3 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William J. Van Egmond S1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William Lichvarcik Y1 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William Mosier Jr. S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William N. Tillman ENS 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William P. Hoopes MM2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William R. MacLennan S2 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
William S. Cronin CY 9-Mar-1944 USS LEOPOLD
George S. Quigley COX 28-Mar-1944 CG-85006
Joaquin Calderon SC1 28-Mar-1944 CG-85006
John Kowry MoMM1 28-Mar-1944 CG-85006
Louis F. Warlick S1 28-Mar-1944 CG-85006
William L. Harris MoMM1 28-Mar-1944 CG-85006
Paul R, Hyatt S1 2-Apr-1944 USS STEROPE
Anthony Alesi S1 7-Apr-1944 USS HOWARD A CROW
Horace L. Thomas CEM 7-Apr-1944 USS HOWARD A CROW
Leslie E. Baldrin S1 12-Apr-1944 USS LST 21
Vincent Sessa MoMM2 12-Apr-1944 USS PC 46
Richard D. Clemons S1 13-Apr-1944 USS RICHETTS
Leornard W. Ray S1 23-Apr-1944 USCGC FORSYTHIA
Roger P. Dunbar S1 30-Apr-1944 USCGC MARITA
Alphonse F. Raymond S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Angelo Cataloni S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Angelo Petrolini S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Boyce R. Nichols S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Buel B. Oglesby TM3 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Carl L. Hall S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Carver G. Sanders BM2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
David R. Schuck S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Delmar H. Koch S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Edmund F. Zemroz MoMM3 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Elmer C. Hoffman TM2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
George T. Sanders S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Homer N. Etchison TM3 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Howard J. Woods F1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Jonathan D. Grout LT 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Joseph A. De Young BM1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Joseph L. Hoodcock Jr F1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Joseph Pirri S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Joseph S. Misukonis BM2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Joseph Seppi S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Laverne C. Brugger CMoMM 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Leonard J. Cataldo GM1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Paul R. Risner S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Raymond J. Galary S1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Richard H. Missbach F1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Robert E. Thompson S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Robert J. La Vonier F1 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Stanley S. Stewartz S2 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Walter B. Minor QM3 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Wilbur J. McSorley ENS 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
Woodrow Elaman AS 3-May-1944 USS MENGES
John R. Orcutt MoMM1 18-May-1944 USCGC CLOVER
Joseph J. Meindl S1 18-May-1944 USCGC CLOVER
Joseph L. King CBM 18-May-1944 USCGC CLOVER
Orren O Tupperupper S1 18-May-1944 USCGC CLOVER
Wallace B Eigenrauch BM2 18-May-1944 USCGC CLOVER
August B. Buncik S1 6-Jun-1944 USS LST 16
Ernest Johnson S1 6-Jun-1944 LCI 91
Fletcher Burton Jr. S1 6-Jun-1944 USS LST 16
Harry L. Siebert Jr. BM2 6-Jun-1944 USS SAMUEL CHASE
Jack DeNunzio S1 6-Jun-1944 USS LST 16
Jack E. Rowe S2 6-Jun-1944 USS JOSEPH T DICKMAN
James E. Atterberry GM1 6-Jun-1944 LCI 91
Leslie Fritz S1 6-Jun-1944 LCI 91
Richard I. Frere MoMM3 6-Jun-1944 LCI 88
Rocco Simone S1 6-Jun-1944 LCI 88
Stanlely Wilczak RM3 6-Jun-1944 LCI 91
Stoy K. Alexander S2 6-Jun-1944 USS LST 16
Warren J. Moran COX 6-Jun-1944 LCI 88
Stanley A. Glowacki S1 7-Jun-1944 USS JOSEPH T DICKMAN
Stoy K. Alexander S1 8-Jun-1944 USS LST-16
Berlin W. Hilton S2 8-Aug-1944 USS ALBIREO
Bror A. D. Carlson MoMM3 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Bruno B. Paulouski GM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Edward E Gregory S1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Edward J. Zebrook MoMM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Edward R. Locke S1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Ernest E. Fetterhoff MoMM1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Ernest O Gillenwaters GM1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Jack K Goodrich GM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
John J. Cawley EM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Leoard C. Zieheniewski MoMM3 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Mike Prihar EM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Otto W Grau S1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Richard L. Wells SC2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Riley M. Solana EM1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Thomas Recenello EM2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Thomas W Dabrosca Momm3 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Vernon W. Mead SK2 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Warren J. Nicholson BM1 27-Aug-1944 USS LST 327
Arther J. F. Snyder RM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Charles J. Pogorzelski RM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Daniel W. Riley St1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
David E. Gill S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
David Johnson SC2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Denver C. Welsh QM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Donald Till MoMM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Edward J. McCue F1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Edwin F. DeLeRoi BM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Ernest Bergren GM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
George Cuntan S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
George E. Herbst SoMM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Hugh L. Myles Sr. S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Hyman A. Karp S2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Jack Lear SoM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
James A. Griffin St3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
James A. Parker RT3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
James H. Lofton S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Jennings R. Tiller S2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Jerome J. Michalski S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
John Mingione RDM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Joseph W. Zimpel ENS 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Jospeh S. L. Flynn Y1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Lawrence F. Cullen PhM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Lea W. Wildung RT3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Leo J. McCucker Jr. S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Maurice Peters ENS 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Mavis E. Grimes S2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Mensel R. Haden S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
N. D. Call LTJG 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Norman R. Vernier S2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Paul C. Enoch MoMM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Paul L. Vissman Sp3Sp3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Ray J. Mulhern Jr. S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Richard C. Nichols S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Robert A. Patton COX 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
Robert C. Franzina S1 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Robert W. Clements MoMM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Roderick J. Bauer CBM 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Rudolph Mantani RM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Thomas J. Linek Jr. MoMM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Thomas J. Weber COX 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
William F. Waters Mach 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
William P. Poshinske GM3 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
William T. Condon MM2 14-Sep-1944 USCGC JACKSON
William T. Nesenger ENS 14-Sep-1944 USCGC BEDLOE
Jennings R. Tiller S2 15-Sep-1944 USS JACKSON
Allen R. Hull S2 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Edgar Sevigny CWO 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Edward W. Steckling CMM 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Frederick J. Stetler WT3 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Jack M. Hammett SN1 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
John J. Stimac S1 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
John Kolozsy MM2 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Joseph G. Gordon S1 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Lawrence R Starrett MM3 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Peter D. Michalak S1 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Richard R. Talbot SC2 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Vangel Constantine S1 17-Sep-1944 LIGHTSHIP #73
Tommy Lee McCall WT1 19-Sep-1944 USS TACOMA
Kenneth O. McConney GM3 28-Sep-1944 LST 327
Ireneus K. Augustynowicz BM2 14-Nov-1944 CG - 74327
Albert J. Hoerth SoMM2 18-Nov-1944 USS CAMP
Charles L. Brooks COX 23-Nov-1944 CGC WESTWIND
Matthew Avery S2 23-Nov-1944 USARS W. J. CONNORS
Henry T. Perkins S1 30-Nov-1944 USS ARTHUR MIDDLETON
Leonard M. Haughan S1 2-Dec-1944 USS SALVIA
Frank S. Nappi Jr. RM3 12-Dec-1944 USCGC PAMLICO
Raymond D. Knowles FC3 22-Dec-1944 USS EMPORIA
Delmar D. Buettner COX 28-Dec-1944 USA FS 180
Roger O Weager S2 28-Dec-1944 USS PASCO
William S. Keppler CBM 28-Dec-1944 USA FS 178
Robert E. Lord S1 29-Dec-1944 USS PASCO
Allan A. Maxwell SM3 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Enio J. Centofani S2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
George E. Pettit S1 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Glenn W. Williams BM2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Henry G. Pimm Jr. SM2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Jack W. Bermuda SM2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
John J. Nemeth EM3 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Ralph E. Martin S2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Robert G. Hoyt SM3 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Rollin A Fritch S2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Roy E. Wardlaw Jr. F1 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Sam W. King COX 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Thomas E. Owens S1 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Warner W. Ritter S1 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
William J. Marshall Jr. SM2 8-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Alfredo T. Tafalla CST 9-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Anthony Blaney COX 9-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Roman J. Jarosz MoMM3 9-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Bobby R. Moore S1 10-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Cecil G. Davis BM1 10-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Charles R. Kehn S1 11-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Charles J. Hughes S1 15-Jan-1945 USS CALLAWAY
Albert B Curtis F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Albert J Manke COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Alfonso C Sandoval S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Alfred W Brieschke TEC5 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Alvis J Menard MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Anthony Cambria Anthony S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Aon White S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Arden O Cummings MM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Arnold E Kettunen F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Arthur C Hagendorn Jr PHM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Bernard J Houchen S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Billy L Boyd SK1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Boyce F Guthridge RT3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles B Wood SC1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles C Payne F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles D Furrey TEC5 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles E Carr S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles E Craft S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles E Graeber PHM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles E Schrader S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles R Barnhouse S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charles T MacFarland MOMM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Charlie G Kyle STM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Chester Brooks ST2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Clarence W Day S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Clifford D Ashby AS 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Colon J Hutchinson S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Cyril D Steinman Jr RM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Daniel L Grant Jr Y3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
David F Lewis SC3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Delos R Wardle COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Delos R Wardle COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Donald J Hart S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Donald R Donovan S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Douglas H Oakland S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edgar L Vedder CEM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edmund J Durso COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edward A Baker MACH 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edward J Donato CM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edwin A Ables EM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edwin F Antkowiak COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Edwin L Boos S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Elmer P Hagemeier Jr WT2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ely Gamsu y S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Emelio C Gonzales S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Eugene J Ward ST1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Eugene Ruggiero CMM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Felix L Henigan F2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Fieldon B Forkner EM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Floyd Stuckey COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Frank J Ciancio S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Frank J Gretz S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Frank Kadilak SK1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Fred O Royer RM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Frederick E A Qualmann STM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Freeman Gregory S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
George A Henshaw SC2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
George C Auble LTJG 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
George E Orton CMM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
George L Dickerson STM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Gerald C Breen F2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Gilbert J Camarlinghi S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Gustave F Eckart COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Harold C Distel F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Harold L Vincent WT2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Harold M McGuckin Jr SK3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Harry E Aro WT1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Henry C Hinson GM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Henry K Deermer S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Homer A Dix Jr S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Howard E Day Jr S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Hubert Turner MOMM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Hugo Riccardi MOMM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ira V Fletchr S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Jacob Barer S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Jacob H Shogren ENS 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James D Selaya S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James Drago S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James E Chadwick MM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James E Laird S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James G Carmichael TEC5 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James Hartleib F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James J Miron S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James M Broshear QM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James R Thornburgh MM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
James V Cote S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Jay F French S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Jean P D Gray S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Jime Gallo COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John A Dancisak S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John C Aiken III LT 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John C Daly S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John C Dedmon Jr RDM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John F Walko COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John Fidurski S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John H McCarter MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John K Goral CPC CPC 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John L Garzon F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John L McCaw WT3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John P SchmooK F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
John W Hampton BM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Joseph Bielinski S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Joseph Cope S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Joseph D Faust COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Joseph J Mackey COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Junior W Butler F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Keith D Burns S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Kenneth H Harmon F2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Kinchion D West SM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lawrence F Creech S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lee H Diehl S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Leo E Moore TEC5 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Leo H Burke S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Leslie E Chambers S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Leslie Helsem MM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lester L Brandlen F2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lewis J Sarkisoff COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lewis L Fulda S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lincoln F Peterson WT3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lloyd A McLarty RM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Louis S Carey S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Lovell R Crook S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Mack E Gibson S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Madge V Miller STM1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Malcolm W McDaniel RDM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Marcus R Hickman STM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Marvin Derouen S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Max E Davis ENS 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Melvin Haskell S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Melvin M Kolar MOMM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Mion R Kellar Jr S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Mryon K Strickland RM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Murray C Flowers HA1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Nolan R Lego Jr F2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Norbert E Krueger S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Norman A Johnson S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Orville F Reuter S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Otis D Hull S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Paul R Jaissle S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Paul Rudy CMM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Perry P Headrick S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Pete Catgenova S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Peter A Cassaris S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Philip R Cervantez CM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ralph C Fritz S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ralph D Kiley S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ranard M Crowe S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Raymond C Hamion RDM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Raymond E Hubacher QM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Raymond F Callahan S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Raymond G Mazzanti COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert A Easterday F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert A Herrington F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert B Hodge S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert B Hopkins TEC5 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert C Sneddon S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert E Thomas Y1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert H Sorenson MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert J Johnson LTJG 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert J Smith WT3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert L Glaze CBM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert L Hoyt S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Robert M Degreve S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Roger W Fregia S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Roy A Questad ENS 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Roy A Sampay MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Roy G. Anderson PHM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Russell C Leverentz MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Samuel DeGaetano S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Samuel L Villemont WT3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Samuel M Maddox S2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Sheldon G Goldstein HA2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Stanley J Kusek S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Stanley R Grisbaum S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Sylvan B Elsasser Jr S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Thomas L Higgins S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Tom Zaffore SSML3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Vernard C Jacobs MOMM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Vernon H Twait BM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Vincent J Kurdilla S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Waer J Limbacher Jr. SK3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Waer P Lambert S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Warren C Prance LTJG 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Warren J Granger SC3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Warren L Fox CM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Washington E Stillman CPHM 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William C Doherty S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William C Dunn S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William C Hartzler MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William C Kotkas LTJG 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William Cowhey S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William F Nivin S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William H Harlow F1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William H Seleman Jr COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William J McCullough Jr MM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William O Pazurek SM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William R O'Donnell COX 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
William W Vaughan GM2 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Woodrow H Wetts S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Woodrow Lanham S1 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Woodward S Babcock GM3 29-Jan-1945 USS SERPENS
Ernesto Leone S1 20-Feb-1945 USS BAYFIELD
Eugene H Atha MoMM2 1-Mar-1945 USS LST 764
Rudolph L. Zakrzewski S1 12-Mar-1945 USS LST 18
Joseph L. Mueller S1 14-Mar-1945 USS PC 590
Joseph L. Mueller S1 14-Mar-1945 PC-590
Gorge Ybarra S2 18-Mar-1945 USS MENKAR
Everett E. Williams S1 25-Mar-1945 USS ADAM E. W. EBERLE
Forest D. Flockencier MoMM1 1-Apr-1945 USS LST 884
Ernest G. Hathawayay COX 6-May-1945 USS ODGEN
Leonard L. Husband 8-May-1945 USS FS-260
Lewis Cohen MoMM2 11-May-1945 USA FS-255
Richard E. Hoetger SC1 11-May-1945 USA FS-255
Robert Swett MoMM1 11-May-1945 USA FS-255
Theodore R. Strong Steward 11-May-1945 USA FS-255
Edward E. Macklin F1 12-May-1945 USA LST 652
John P. Ross Jr. SM3 4-Jun-1945 USS LCI (L)90
Gerald E. Trube F1 24-Jun-1945 LIGHTSHIP #88
Leonard Newman S1 1-Jul-1945 USS GEN G. M. RANDALL
C. B. Thompson EM3 25-Jul-1945 USS GEN WEIGEL
Leonard T. Cockerum MoMM3 12-Sep-1945 USCGC SMILAX
Frederick A. Young MM2 17-Sep-1945 USS BEAUFORT
James F. Roberts MM3 17-Sep-1945 USS BEAUFORT
Luther J. Miller F1 17-Sep-1945 USS BEAUFORT
Vincent T Zorbo S1 17-Sep-1945 USS BEAUFORT
James F. McGowan BM1 30-Oct-1945 USS BAYFIELD
Charles N. Stickney BM1 1-Nov-1945 USS HUNTER LIGGETT
Alvin D. Siemast F1 28-Nov-1945 USS GLADWYNE
R. H. Fink S1 1-Dec-1945 USS GEN H. B. FREEMAN
Leon B. Nesom Jr. S2 6-Dec-1945 USS KEY WEST
Robert J. Harley EM2 13-Dec-1945 USS GEN J.C. BRECKINRIDGE
Paul N. Corini Jr. S1 14-Dec-1945 CGC EASTWIND
Erwin L. Peterson GM3 17-Dec-1945 USA Y 14
Jack H. Hogue S2 17-Dec-1945 USA Y 14
John R. Jackson Jr. S2 18-Dec-1945 CGC EASTWIND
Joseph D. Bertrand STM2 21-Jan-1946 USS COBB
Robert K. Carson SC3 23-Jan-1946 USA FS 353
Jesse H. Gravely S1 17-Mar-1946 CGC LUPINE
Thomas C. Temple BM2 4-Apr-1946 CGC MISTLETOE
Asa Trahan S1 9-Apr-1946 USS NEWELL
Ralph V. Barrick EM1 9-Apr-1946 USS NEWELL
Joseph A. Leonard S1 10-Apr-1946 USS CHAMBERS
Charles M. Galloway SC3 28-Apr-1946 CGC JACKSON
Lewis Cohen MoMM2 12-May-1946 USA FS 255
Richard E. Hoetger SC1 12-May-1946 USA FS 255
Robert N. Swett MoMM1 12-May-1946 USA FS 255
Theodore R. Strong STM1 12-May-1946 USA FS 255
Harold F. Harwell F1 25-Aug-1946 CGC MAGNOLIA
George L. Costa SC2 6-Sep-1946 USCGC CLOVER
Eugene E. Osburn S1 6-May-1947 USCGC MCLANE
Daniel Killeen RM1 3-Oct-1947 USCGC CAMPBELL
Jospeh E. Stroup Jr. SC2 16-Nov-1947 USCGC TANEY
George W. Locke BM2 15-Jan-1948 USCGC MADRONA
Robert Brisbane S1 28-Jan-1948 USCGC WHITE SAGE
Omer A. Canada Jr. S1 19-Mar-1948 USCGC DAVEY
Louis M. Davis SN 8-May-1948 USCGC SEBAGO
Duane R. Nicolai CS3 21-Aug-1948 USCGC WINONA
Garland Hill BMC(L) 4-Nov-1948 CG-83370
Lloyd M. Hudson MM1 15-Nov-1948 USCGC KLAMATH
Albert P. Williams SA 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Anthony G. Machansky RMC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Donald W. Bryson BMC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Ewell Busby ENC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Harry F. Brown HMC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
John V. Zerr FN 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Kenneth S. King SKC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Louis Cywinski DCC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Peter A. Everett QMC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Robert E. Connors EN3 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Rupert D. Midgett ENC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Stanislaus Coindreau SA 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
William E. Barnett CSC 19-Jan-1949 USCGC EASTWIND
Harvey W. Forbes BT1 9-Sep-1949 USCGC MENDOTA
William Valentine SN 1-Jan-1950 USCGC ACACIA
Jesse G. Hill SN 3-Jan-1950 USCGC CASCO
Everett L. Banks EN1 11-Feb-1950 USCGC COOK INLET
Royal R. Stueve FA 23-Feb-1950 USCGC NIKE
Wallis S. Windley DC1 21-Mar-1950 USCGC STORIS
Bruce L. Harwood BM3 14-Aug-1951 USCGC FOXGLOVE
Howard M. Coble BM2 12-Feb-1953 USCGC MAHONING
Carmen A. Leone SA 23-Nov-1954 USCGC WOODBINE
John D. Mortimer SA 18-May-1955 LIGHTSHIP #101
Francis A. Hesoun SA 31-Dec-1955 USCGC SWEETBRIER
Bobby E. Golden GM1 2-Jul-1956 USCGC UNIMAK
Raymond L. Fay FN 3-Aug-1956 USCGC FERN
James H. Goodwin QM1 19-Mar-1957 USCGC NETTLE
Robert J. Gullickson SN 7-May-1958 LIGHTSHIP #103
James F Saunders SN 28-Jul-1958 USCGC SWEETBRIER
John H Lewis SN 3-Jan-1959 USCGC MC CULLOGH
John Greenly 1/Cadet 29-Aug-1959 USCGC EAGLE
John C Flood Jr ET3 12-Sep-1960 USCGC MENDOTA
Robert B Townsend SA 3-Sep-1961 USCGC HUMBOLDT
George H Sutler CS1 27-Mar-1966 USCGC CONFIDENCE
Dennis W. Sauer SN 12-Jun-1966 USCGC NORTHWIND
David C. Brostrom LTJG 11-Aug-1966 USCGC POINT WELCOME
Jerry Phillips EN2 11-Aug-1966 USCGC POINT WELCOME
Heriberto S. Hernandez FN 5-Dec-1966 USCGC POINT CYPRESS
Gerald F. Miller SA 15-Nov-1967 USCGC WHITE PINE
Donald Nordstrom EN1 24-Nov-1967 USCGC SWEETBRIER
Charles R. Morrison CS2 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Frank P. Campisano SN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Guy T. Wood BM3 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
John B. Rollinson EN1 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
John R. Cooper QM2 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Joseph A. R. Morin YN2 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Larry V. Fregia SN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Maurice Cason FN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Michael R. Agnew EM2 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Ramon J. Guiterrez SA 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Richard W. Duncan SN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Roger R. Jacks SN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Samuel C. Brown CWO 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Steven D. Lundquist SN 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Waer P. Abbott III SA 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Waon E. O'Quinn Jr. EN3 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
William J. Vitt ENCP 7-Dec-1968 USCGC WHITE ALDER
Morric S. Beeson ENC 22-Mar-1969 USCGC POINT ORIENT
Eugene H. Beaucoudray III SR 8-Jul-1969 USCGC STATEN ISLAND
Michael H. Painter EN1 9-Aug-1969 USCGC POINT ARDEN
Michael W. Kirkpatrick LTJG 9-Aug-1969 USCGC POINT ARDEN
Craig J. Surmeier EM3 20-Jun-1972 USCGC MINNETONKA
Michael J. Reynolds SN 9-Mar-1974 USCGC COURAGEOUS
William H. Graves SA 6-Jun-1975 USCGC ANVIL
Michael C. Torrey MK2 15-Jul-1975 USCGC CATENARY
Gerald E. Reilly Jr. MK3 21-Jan-1976 USCGC GLACIER
Mark J. Maiefski SA 9-Feb-1976 USCGC SORREL
Leland M. Billingsley SA 28-Jun-1976 USCGC IRIS
William D. Gray MKC 30-Mar-1977 USCGC MIDGETT
Dennis R. Bilding RM3 23-Aug-1978 USCGC VENTUROUS
Ruben R. Maldonado BM1 23-Aug-1978 USCGC VENTUROUS
Bruce E. Wood OC 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
David B. Makin MKCS 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
David S. McDowell SA 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
Edward J. Thomason OC 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
Ernestino A. Balina SS1 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
James L. Hellyer FA 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
James W. Clark OC 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
John P. Heistand OC 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
Michael A. Atkinson SA 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
Wlliam M. Carter Y1 20-Oct-1978 USCGC CUYAHOGA
Charles Hill SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Daniel M Estrada DC2 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Danny R. Maxcy MK1 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Donald R. Frank SS3 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Edward F. Sindelar EM3 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Frank J. Sarna ENS 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Gary W. Crumly QM2 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
George Rovolis Jr. SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Glen E. Harrison SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Jack J. Roberts CWO 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Jerome Ressler ET1 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
John E. Prosko SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Lawrence D Frye DC3 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Luther O. Stidham MKC 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Michael K. Leke FA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Randolph B. Barnaby SNGM 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Richard D. Boone MK2 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Richard W. Gaul QM3 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Subrino Avila SS1 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Thomas R. Faulkner EM2 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Warren R. Brewer SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
William R. Flores SA 28-Jan-1980 USCGC BLACKTHORN
Richard A. Coe SN 27-Aug-1980 USCGC EAGLE
Patrick J. Ponthier MK3 4-Dec-1980 USCGC DURABLE
Timothy B. Geck SNSS 9-Jun-1983 USCGC ACUSHNET
Nicholas V. Barei III MK3 8-May-1985 USCGC CHASE
Kip A Grangaard SN 27-Oct-1990 USCGC BLACKHAW
Johnny S. Tarr BM1 26-Aug-1992 USCGC SMILAX
Robert G. Hess III SA 7-Dec-1992 USCGC FIREBUSH
Gregory M. LaFond SA 11-Jun-1998 USCGC EAGLE
David Grove GMC 17-Sep-2001 USCGC VENTUROUS
Nathan Bruckenthal DC3 24-Apr-2004 USS FIREBOLT
Jessica Hill LTJG 17-Aug-2006 USCGC HEALY
Steven Duque BM2 17-Aug-2006 USCGC HEALY